Hey guys, small favor to ask from you.
I love story-driven indie games, such as To The Moon, Gone Home, Dear Esther or The Cat Lady.
Stuff that I like the mos are small yet interesting and endearing oddities such as Emily Is Away, Three Fourths Home or Dinner Date.
All suggestions (even games I've already played) are much appreciated!
8,472 Comments - Last post 22 minutes ago by FranckCastle
20 Comments - Last post 40 minutes ago by ERROR989
1 Comments - Last post 1 hour ago by Axelflox
59 Comments - Last post 1 hour ago by nguyentandat23496
1,078 Comments - Last post 2 hours ago by Gamy7
2 Comments - Last post 3 hours ago by Chris76de
2,065 Comments - Last post 5 hours ago by Wok
102 Comments - Last post 9 minutes ago by Lontaz
105 Comments - Last post 23 minutes ago by Azaltir
8 Comments - Last post 25 minutes ago by lead3r
1 Comments - Last post 28 minutes ago by Oppenh4imer
28 Comments - Last post 35 minutes ago by lav29
2,705 Comments - Last post 38 minutes ago by pizurk
30 Comments - Last post 55 minutes ago by Fluffster
Thanks!
Comment has been collapsed.
The King's Bird, Thomas Is Alone, A Bird Story
Comment has been collapsed.
Thanks! Of these I've played Thomas Was Alone and A Bird Story and they were indeed amazing. The King's Bird looks very promising as well.
Comment has been collapsed.
Back to Bed, Always Sometimes Monsters, Another Lost Phone: Laura's Story, A Normal Lost Phone,Tormentum - Dark Sorrow, The Last Door (both parts), Traum, The Charnel House Trilogy, The Station, Lone Survivor: The Director's Cut, Pinstripe...
Thanks for the GA!
Comment has been collapsed.
These are all just the kind of stuff I wanted. Thank you so much! :)
Comment has been collapsed.
Some more suggestions:
Anna's Quest, Alicemare, The Count Lucanor, Misao: Definitive Edition, Mad Father, STASIS, Corpse Party (+Corpse Party Book of Shadows, which is a prequel/sequel/AU), The Coma: Recut, ENIGMA: (it's a visual novel), Sylvio, Distraint, Marie's Room (it's free!), Penumbra (3 parts), Face Noir, Kentucky Route Zero, Kona, Planescape: Torment.
Games recommended by the Quality Narrative curator (not mine, I'm just a follower!).
Comment has been collapsed.
Thank you very much for these! For some reason I've always ignored curators, but this is EXACTLY what I needed. Thank you!
Comment has been collapsed.
Pinstripe is entertaining.
Comment has been collapsed.
Certainly looks so. Thanks!
Comment has been collapsed.
Thanks !
Comment has been collapsed.
thx
Comment has been collapsed.
Did you play "The Mirror Lied" and "The White Chamber"
Comment has been collapsed.
Thank you!
Comment has been collapsed.
Maybe you'd like some VN's. If haven't seen the anime Fate/Stay Night I highly recommend playing the VN, it's really good.
Comment has been collapsed.
ty
Comment has been collapsed.
Appreciated ;)
Comment has been collapsed.
Thanks for the ga, and maybe you should check Fran Bow, it's one I really like, maybe tho also see Sally Face, Year Walk and also if you don't mind the place, there are two really good games on gamejolt that are totally free, Menagerie I: Exoptable Money and Menagerie II: Presentable Liberty also you may find other games that are really good too like Lakeview Cabin or Deep Sleep >w<
Comment has been collapsed.
Thank you very much for the suggestions. These are all the kind of stuff I'd like. Much appreciated! :)
Comment has been collapsed.
Thank you very much!
Comment has been collapsed.