Comedy - One Piece, Great Teacher Onizuka
Full - Gits 1 and Gits 2, Dead leaves
Story - Cowboy Bebop, Trapece, Mononoke, Kaiji
Honorable mentions - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Cromartie, Attack on Titan, Saiki Kusuo, Death Note, Akagi, Yojouhan Shinwa Taikei, Kill La Kill, Welcome to the N.H.K, Detroit Metal City, Prison School, Mob Psycho 100, Moyashimon(1)
Comment has been collapsed.
It's hard to pick, because a lot of good anime are adaptations from manga or VNs and I usually like the originals much more.
I'm going to say Samurai Champloo and Death Parade. I haven't watched anime in a while, though.
Comment has been collapsed.
One Punch Man
There are so many I really enjoyed, however, that it is virtually impossible to pick a second most-favorite.
Samurai Champloo
Kenichi
Air Gear
Naruto (minus the filler content)
Soul Eater
Fairy Tail
Sekirei (manga was much better)
Sword Art Online (although those who don't understand it tend to hate it)
Deadly Sins
Ah! My Goddess!
Baka No Test
Angel Beats!
Durarara!
...and so many more. These are only the titles I can remember off the top of my head. And that's not even getting into the ones I have yet to see, like Stein's Gate.
Comment has been collapsed.
Can't believe I didn't see this post earlier. +1 for fucking DMC
Comment has been collapsed.
A very hard question to answer. I will name a few off the top.... Yu Yu Hakusho, Gintama, Jo Jo's Bizarre Adventure, Ushio and Tora, Bleach, Welcome to the NHK and FLCL
As far as manga go ( I know you didn't ask, but you are getting it anyways): Deadman Wonderland (Truly a great manga, and its a shame what happened to its anime version/producers.), Parasyte, Bleach, Attack on Titan, Jo Jo's Bizarre Adventure, Berserk and Project A.R.M.S.
Really though, too many to mention. Definitely a lot of solid anime movies as well.
Comment has been collapsed.
railgun S (only really the sisters arc but its still favs with just that)
Baccano
Stiens;gate
hunter x hunter (2011)
Gintama
Zettai karen children the unlimited (and only the unlimited-the original series its a spin off of is so trashy)
FMAB
magi s2
Mawaru penguindrum
soul eater (for nostalgia)
:3
Comment has been collapsed.
1 (absolute undisputed comedic champion) - Ranma 1/2 (and the Manga is even better :D )
2 - Sailor Moon
3 - KonoSuba (goes up to 2-nd place if they ever make an English dub)
4 - I dunno... probably Date A Live since it's been on my mind ever since I read they might be making a 3-rd Season. :P
Comment has been collapsed.
21 Comments - Last post 10 minutes ago by Adzik
33 Comments - Last post 1 hour ago by Kabirbd
15,377 Comments - Last post 2 hours ago by Soufant
89 Comments - Last post 2 hours ago by Chris76de
85 Comments - Last post 3 hours ago by Atombomb2097
8,447 Comments - Last post 5 hours ago by VicViperV
3,112 Comments - Last post 8 hours ago by GangsterJochen
118 Comments - Last post 1 minute ago by Tomatoto30
57 Comments - Last post 2 minutes ago by aysil
748 Comments - Last post 4 minutes ago by PyromanErik
256 Comments - Last post 11 minutes ago by Sergiio
63 Comments - Last post 14 minutes ago by Myrsan
136 Comments - Last post 18 minutes ago by LAW666
201 Comments - Last post 21 minutes ago by Tucs
My favorite anime is Shingeki no Kyojin, the soundtrack is so epic and has a sensational story (Hiroyuki Sawano is a genius)!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SO-jxNDObRc
Comment has been collapsed.